Click here to return
to the top of the page.
Email Corkec@aol.com
Kent Honours List.
1965
Littlestone
1966
Royal Cinque Ports
1967
Rochester & Cobham
1968
Royal Cinque Ports
1969
Dartford
1970
Littlestone
1971
Royal Cinque Ports
1972
Langley Park
1973
West Kent
1974
Wildernesse
1975
Royal Cinque Ports
1976
Rochester & Cobham
1977
West Kent
1978
Shortlands
1979
Lamberhurst
1980
Lamberhurst
1981
Chislehurst
1982
Shortlands
1983
Bearsted
1984
Royal Blackheath
1985
Cranbrook
1986
Sundridge Park
1987
Lamberhurst
1988
Chislehurst
1989
Royal Cinque Ports
1990
West Malling
1991
West Malling
1992
Wildernesse
1993
Rochester & Cobham
1994
Royal Cinque Ports
1995
Sittlingbourne
1996
West Kent
1997
Tenterden
1998
Woodlands Manor
1999
Moatlands
2000
Sundridge Park
2001
Tudor Park
2002
Rochester & Cobham
2003
Westerham
2004
Westerham
2005
Westerham
2006
Wrotham Heath
2007
Nizels
2008
Westerham
2009
Nizels
2010
Westerham
2011
Shortlands
2012
West Malling
2013
Westerham
2014
Sidcup
2015
Sittingbourne
2016
Broke Hill
2017
Redlibbets
2018
Mid Kent
2019

2020

Inter-County Winners.
Dates
Kent Golf Club

1929
Chislehurst
1963 & 1965
Littlestone
1975
Royal Cinque Ports
1937,1985 & 2000
Sundridge Park
1987
Lamberhurst
1990, 1991 &
2012
West Malling
2014
Sidcup
2017
Redlibbets
Kent Winner's Leaque Table.
Royal Cinque Ports
6
Westerham
6
Rochester & Cobham
4
West Kent
4
Lamberhurst
3
Chislehurst
3
Littlestone
3
Sundridge Park
3
Shortlands
3
West Malling
3
Wildernesse
2
Nizels
2
Sittingbourne
2
Dartford
1
Langley Park
1
Bearsted
1
Royal Blackheath
1
Cranbrook
1
Tenterden
1
Woodlands Manor
1
The Kent National
1
Tudor Park
1
Wrotham Heath.
1
Sidcup
1
Broke Hill
1
Redlibbets
1
Mid Kent
1




     Winners of the
New Pearson Trophy.
1955 to the present day.
1911
Fullwell
Middlesex
1912
Stanmore
Middlesex
1913/1919
Not played
War years
1920
Worplesdon
Surrey
1921
Foxgrove

1922
Oxhey
Hertfordshire
1923
Walton Heath
Surrey
1924
Walton Heath
Surrey
1925
Foxhills
Surrey
1926
Northwood
Middlesex
1927
West Herts
Hertfordshire
1928
Roehampton
Surrey
1929
Chislehurst
Kent
1930
Walton Heath
Surrey
1931
Eltham Warren
Kent
1932
Northwood
Middlesex
1933
Crews Hill
Middlesex
1934
Worplesdon
Surrey
1935
Berkhamsted
Hertfordshire
1936
Hindhead
Surrey
1937
Sundridge Park
Kent
1938
Worplesdon
Surrey
1939-1946
not played
War years
1947
Porters Park
Hertfordshire
1948
Porters Park
Hertfordshire
1949
Sudbury
Middlesex
1950
Porters Park
Hertfordshire
1951
Roehampton
Surrey
1952
Highgate
Middlesex
1953
Worplesdon
Surrey
1954
West Hill
Surrey
Kent
Winners of the Original
    Pearson Trophy 
         1911- 1954

                                                              

Middlesex
Surrey
Westerham. County Winners 2003/4/5/8
1955
Moor Park
Hertfordshire
1956
Wyke Green
Middlesex
1957
Worplesdon
Surrey
1958
West Byfleet
Surrey
1959
Woking
Surrey
1960
Worplesdon
Surrey
1961
Moor Park
Hertfordshire
1962
Walton Heath
Surrey
1963
Littlestone
Kent
1964
Fulwell
Middlesex
1965
Littlestone
Kent
1966
Grim's Dyke
Middlesex
1967
Roehampton
Surrey
1968
Roehampton
Surrey
1969
Kingswood
Surrey
1970
Royal Wimbledon
Surrey
1971
Walton Heath
Surrey
1972
Effingham
Surrey
1973
Tandridge
Surrey
1974
Mid-Herts
Hertfordshire
1975
Royal Cinque Ports
Kent
1976
Hankley Common
Surrey
1977
Effingham
Surrey
1978
Effingham
Surrey
1979
Roehampton
Surrey
1980
Grim's Dyke
Middlesex
1981
Roehampton
Surrey
1982
Camberley Heath
Surrey
1983
Northwood
Middlesex
1984
Farnham
Surrey
1985
Bishops Stortford
Hertfordshire
1986
Sundridge Park
Kent
1987
Mid-Herts
Hertfordshire
1987
Lamberhurst
Kent
1988
The Addington
Surrey
1989
Coombe Hill
Surrey
1990
West Malling
Kent
1991
Pinner Hill
Middlesex
1992
Royal Wimbledon
Surrey
1993
Foxhills
Surrey
1994
Enfield
Middlesex
1995
Wentworth
Surrey
1996
Hanbury Manor
Hertfordshire
1997
Porters Park
Hertfordshire
1998
Betchworth Park
Surrey
1999
Wyck Green
Middlesex
2000
Sundridge Park
Kent
2001
Royal Wimbledon
Surrey
2002
Camberley Heath
Surrey
2003
Camberley Heath
Surrey
2004
Batchworth Park
Hertfordshire
2005
Pinner Hill
Middlesex
2006
Royal Wimbledon
Surrey
2007
Brockett Hall
Hertfordshire
2008
Mid-Herts
Hertfordshire
2009
Roehampton
Surrey
2010
Wildwood
Surrey
2011
Roehampton
Surrey
2012
West Malling
Kent
2013
Moor Park
Herfordshire
2014
Sidcup
Kent
2015
The Wisley
Surrey
2016
Leatherhead
Surrey
2017
Redlibbets
Kent
2018  
Foxhills
Surrey
Position
County
Number of wins

1
Surrey
45
2
Hertfordshire
18
3
Middlesex
16
3
Kent
16
County Leaque Table
* There were 12 War years, when Pearson Trophy was not played.
Past Managers of Kent
Mrs  Shirley Graham-Byrd
Mrs Marjorie Sefton
Mrs Hill
Mrs A Harris
Mrs Beedell
Mrs Rankin
Mrs Joanes
Mrs Harrison
Mrs Passmore
Mrs Macintyre
Mrs Shirley Allwood
Mrs Jill Wellbelove
Mrs Chris Corke
Mrs Juli Fayers
Mrs Jackie Taylor


Centenary 1910-2011
Kent Pearson Trophy Web Site.
Honours Page
www.kentpearsontrophy.co.uk
Chairpersons
2002- 2005 Gill Cooper - Hertfordshire
2006-2010 Ann Cotton - Surrey
2011- 2014 Jean Roe - Middlesex
2015  - 2018 Margaret Northcote - Hertfordshire
2018- 2021  Mrs Chris Corke  - Kent

This list is not correct: reseach is in progress.